fbpx

Support the tradition. Make a donation.

PRELIMINARY FESTIVAL SCHEDULE
Note: Headliner times are fixed – some other schedule items may be subject to some change

Thurs. July 7
MAIN STAGE
6:00pm – Opening Ceremonies
6:30pm – Black Bull Moose Singers
7:00pm – Julie Katrinette
8:00pm – Bad Actors
8:30pm – Casper Skulls
9:30pm – Begonia
10:30pm – The New Pornographers

TOWNEHOUSE TAVERN (off-site)
11:30pm – TBA
12:30am – Diogo Ramos


Fri. July 8
MAIN STAGE
6:30pm – Aurel
7:30pm – Leyla McCalla
8:30pm – Paul Collins’ Beat
9:30pm – Born Ruffians
10:30pm – Bombino

CANVAS CABARET
6:00pm – The Rascabells
7:00pm – Hezekiah Procter & The Hash House Serenaders
8:00pm – Tessa Balaz
9:00pm – Wax Mannequin
10:00pm – Lemon Bucket Orkestra

TOWNEHOUSE TAVERN (off-site)
11:30pm – Myka 9, Lex Leosis, Ultra Magnus, Mickey O’Brien, +

THE LOUNGE (off-site)
12:00am – Workshop, Late Night Tales: Spencer Burton, Wax Mannequin, Li’l Andy (Hezekiah Procter), Bad Actors


Sat. July 9

MAIN STAGE
12:00pm – Workshop, Festival Flashbacks: Ken Whiteley, Robert Paquette, Paul Loewenberg, Jennifer Holub (Northern Memphis Revival), + more TBA
1:00pm – Ken Whiteley & The Beulah Band
2:00pm – Cassidy Houston
3:00pm – Sharon, Randi & Friends
6:00pm – Workshop, A History of Harmony, songs with ties to NLFB: lineup TBA
7:30pm – Lillian Allen
8:30pm – Myka 9
9:30pm – Lemon Bucket Orkestra
10:30pm – St. Paul & The Broken Bones

CANVAS CABARET
11:30am – CKLU 96.7 FM Open Stage
1:00pm – TBA
2:00pm – Wax Mannequin
3:00pm – Workshop, The Cypher – freestyle session: Myka 9, Clay and Friends, Lex Leosis, Ultra Magnus, Mickey O’Brien, +
4:00pm – Lex Leosis
5:00pm – Balaklava Blues
7:30pm – Northern Memphis Revival
8:30pm – Gurpreet Chana
9:30pm – Celeigh Cardinal
10:30pm – Diogo Ramos

ACOUSTIC STAGE
12:00pm – Workshop, Spirit of World Drums – participatory: Jeff Stewart
1:00pm – Workshop, TBA
2:00pm – Workshop, Walking Out on Love – songs of heart ache: Paul Collins, Born Ruffians, Diogo Ramos, + more TBA
3:00pm – Workshop, Playing Solo: songs written in or about isolation: Casper Skulls, Julie Katrinette, Tessa Balaz, + more TBA
4:00pm – Workshop, A Different Drum: unique percussion styles/types: Gurpreet Chana, Black Bull Moose Singers, Teilhard Frost (Hash House Serenaders), Jeff Stewart (Spirit of World Drums)
5:00pm – TBA

FAMILY STAGE
12:00pm – Workshop, Spirit of World Drums – participatory: Jeff Stewart
1:00pm – TBA
2:00pm – Amandine et Rosalie
3:00pm – TBA
4:00pm – Rabbit & Bear Paws

TOWNEHOUSE TAVERN (off-site)
11:30pm – Wax Mannequin
12:30am – Clay and Friends

THE LOUNGE (off-site)
11:30pm – TBA
12:30am – Casper Skulls


Sun. July 10

MAIN STAGE
12:00pm – Workshop, Songs of the Spirit: hosted by Ken Whiteley & The Beulah Band, + more TBA
1:00pm – Hezekiah Procter & The Hash House Serenaders
2:00pm – Workshop: TBA
3:00pm – Ian Tamblyn
6:00pm – Bryden Gwiss Kiwenzie
7:00pm – TBA
7:30pm – Robert Paquette
8:30pm – Ken Whiteley & The Beulah Band
9:30pm – Celeigh Cardinal
10:30pm – Judy Collins
11:30pm – 50th Anniversary Finale

CANVAS CABARET
11:30am – CKLU 96.7 FM Open Stage
1:00pm – Workshop: Songs for Climate Action: Ian Tamblyn, Jennifer Holub, + more TBA
2:00pm – Matt Moskal
3:00pm – Workshop, Time & Place – how history & geography influence song: Casper Skulls, Li’l Andy, David Laronde, Cassidy Houston
3:30pm – Zal Sissokho
4:30pm – a l l i e
5:00pm – Clay and Friends
7:30pm – Bad Actors
8:30pm – Spencer Burton
9:30pm – The Weather Station
10:30pm – Harvey King & The Grindstone

ACOUSTIC STAGE
12:00pm – Cassidy Houston
1:00pm – Aurel
2:00pm – Lillian Allen
3:00pm – The Rascabells
4:00pm – David Laronde
5:00pm – Workshop, Trad Tunes – one rule: songs by ‘trad.’ only: Ken Whiteley, Zal Sissokho, Hezekiah Procter & The Hash House Serenaders, The Rascabells

FAMILY STAGE
12:00pm – Workshop, Spirit of World Drums – participatory: Jeff Stewart
1:00pm – TBA
2:00pm – Amandine et Rosalie
3:00pm – TBA
4:00pm – Rabbit & Bear Paws

TOWNEHOUSE TAVERN (off-site)
11:30pm: Tessa Balaz
12:30am: a l l i e

+ MORE T.B.A